Hierarchs tending holy Metropolitanates
(in order of seniority of ordination)
• Ieronymos, Archbishop of Athens and All Greece 4-10-1981
• Serapheim of Karystia and Skyros 24-11-1968
• Serapheim of Stagoi and Meteora 31-5-1970
• Prokopios of Philippoi, Neapolis and Thassos 25-5-1974
• Prokopios of Nea Krini and Kalamaria 26-5-1974
• Anthimos of Thessaloniki 14-7-1974
• Titos of Paramythia, Filiatai, Gheromerion and Parga 17-7-1974
• Chryssostomos of Peristerion 22-2-1976
• Amvrossios of Kalavryta and Aighialeia 17-8-1976
• Alexios of Triki and Stagoi 22-8-1976
• Nikolaos of Karpenission 28-1-1979
• Eustathios of Monemvassia and Sparta 31-8-1980
• Ghermanos of Eleia 3-10-1981
• Alexandros of Mantineia and Kynouria 5-5-1984
• Chryssostomos of Methymna 6-5-1984
• Iakovos of Mytilini, Eressos and Plomarion 20-11-1988
• Ignatios of Arta 21-11-1988
• Ierotheos of Lemnos and Saint Eustratios 22-11-1988
• Demetrios of Goumenissa, Axioupolis and Polykastron 15-10-1989
• Ignatios of Larissa and Tyrnavos 28-5-1994
• Panteleimon of Veria, Naoussa and Campania 29-5-1994
• Damaskenos of Didymoteihon and Orestias 27-1-1995
• Andreas of Dryinoupolis, Pogoniani and Konitsa 28-1-1995
• Panteleimon of Xanthi and Peritheorion 29-1-1995
• Alexios of Nikaia 29-1-1995
• Ierotheos of Nafpaktos and Saint Vlassios 20-7-1995
• Vassileios of Elasson 21-7-1995
• Eussevios of Samos and Ikaria 22-7-1995
• Serapheim of Kastoria 5-10-1996
• Nikolaos of Phthiotis 6-10-1996
• Chryssostomos of Manis 6-10-1996
• Ignatios of Demetrias and Almyros 10-10-1998
• Daniel of Kaessariani, Vyron and Ymittos 22-1-2000
• Theokletos of Florina, Prespai and Eordaia 23-1-2000
• Nikodemos of Kassandreia 13-1-2001
• Ephraim of Ydra, Spetses and Eghina 14-1-2001
• Serapheim of Piraeus 21-1-2001
• Theologos of Serrai and Nigrita 14-10-2001
• Dorotheos of Syros, Tinos, Andros, Kea and Melos 15-12-2001
• Makarios of Siderokastron 16-12-2001
• Chryssostomos of Halkis 17-12-2001
• Symeon of Nea Smyrni 12-10-2002
• Nektarios of Kerkyra, Paxoi and the Transmarine Isles 13-10-2002
• Pavlos of Glyfada 14-10-2002
• Ioel of Edessa, Pella and Almopia 15-10-2002
• Epiphanios of Thera, Amorgos and the Isles 11-1-2003
• Ierotheos of Zichnai and Nevrokopion 17-5-2003
• Chryssostomos of Eleftheroupolis 28-4-2004
• Pavlos of Servia and Kozani 29-4-2004
• Nikolaos of Messogaia and Lavreotiki 30-4-2004
• Anthimos of Alexandroupolis 9-10-2004
• Varnavas of Neapolis and Stavroupolis 10-10-2004
• Chryssostomos of Patras 20-2-2005
• Serapheim of Kythera 2-7-2005
• Kosmas of Aetolia and Akarnania 8-10-2005
• Pavlos of Drama 9-0-2005
• Pavlos of Sissanion and Siatista 4-3-2006
• Jeremias of Gortys and Megalopolis 14-10-2006
• Dionysios of Korinthos 14-10-2006
• Chryssostomos of Triphylia and Olympia 17-03-2007
• Chryssostomos of Messenia 15-03-2007
• Theofilos of Lefkas and Ithaca 27-6-2008
• Georgios of Thebes and Levadeia 28-6-2008
• Kallinikos of Paronaxia 30-6-2008
• Emanuel of Polyani and Kilkission 17-10-2009
• Theoktestos of Phokis 25-10-2009
• Athenagoras of Ilion, Acharnais and Petroupolis 13-5-2010
• Dionysios of Zakynthos 13-5-2010
• Kyrillos of Kifisia, Amarousion and Oropos 14-5-2010
• Ioannis of Langada 16-5-2010
• Markos of Chios, Psarra and Oinousses 8-10-2011
• Gabriel of Neas Ionias and Filadelfias 9-10-2011
• Chryssostomos of Nikopolis and Preveza 6-10-2012
• Theokletos of Ierrisos Agion Oros kai Ardameri 7-10-2012
• Panteleimon of Maronia and Comotini 24-02-2013
• Nectarios of Argolida 18-10-2013
• Georgios of Kitros, Katerini and Platamon 01-03-2014
• Maximos of Ioannina 28-6-2014
• Hariton of Hellason 29-6-2014
• Timothy of Thesalliotis and Fanariofersala 30-6-2014
• Konstantinos of Megara and Salamina 11-11-2014
• David of Grevena 12-11-2014


Titular Metropolitans
• Vassileios of Evripos 18-12-1968
• Euthymios of Aheloos 22-12-1968
• Chryssostomos of Dodoni 16-8-1976
• Meliton of Marathon 29-1-1995
• Alexandros of Stavropeghion 26-7-1996
• Amvrossios of Fotiki 11-5-1998
• Theokletos of Vresthena 15-10-1999
• Ioannes of Thermopylae 14-10-2000
• Athanassios of Achaia 15-10-2000
• Damaskenos of Velestinon 12-1-2003
• Panteleimon of Koroneia 14-1-2003

Assistant Bishops
• Pavlos of Neohorion 28-1-1995
• Prokopios of Christianoupoleos 18-10-2009
• Serapheim of Rendina 24-10-2009
• Kallinekos of Epidauros 26-10-2009
• Athanasius of Olena 01-11-2009
• Dorotheos of Eleusina 07-11-2009
• Klimis of Methoni 13-11-2009
• Hrisanthos of Kernitsis 13-11-2009

Titular Bishops
• Agathanghelos of Phanarion 13-1-2003
• Polikarpos of Tanagra 22-5-2010
• Antonios of Salona 10-3-2012
• Iakovos of Thavmakou 11-3-2012


Resting Hierarchs
• Agathonikos formerly of Messogaia and Lavreotiki 26-5-1974
• Kallinikos formerly of Piraeus 25-10-1975
• Agathonikos formerly of Kitros, Katerini and Platamon 24-11-1985
• Konstantinos formerly of Nea Ionia and Philadelphia 29-5-1994
• Athenagoras formerly of Phokis 28-9-1986
• Christodoulos of Avlon 28-7-1996
• Kyrillos formerly of Thesalliotis and Fanariofersala 18-10-1998